You are here

Region List

This is the Ethiopia Region List page list. You can click the title to browse the detail information.
Region Code Region Name City National Destination Code Carrier Name Number Type
Mobile Telephony GSM 91 Ethiopian Telecommunications Corporation M
Mobile Telephony GSM 92 Ethiopian Telecommunications Corporation M
Mobile Telephony GSM 93 Ethiopian Telecommunications Corporation M
Mobile Telephony VSAT 98 Ethiopian Telecommunications Corporation M
Central Addis Ababa Zone ECA 11 Ethiopian Telecommunications Corporation G
Central Addis Ababa Zone Filwoha II 11 Ethiopian Telecommunications Corporation G
Central Addis Ababa Zone Filwoha III 11 Ethiopian Telecommunications Corporation G
Central Addis Ababa Zone Filwoha IV 11 Ethiopian Telecommunications Corporation G
Central Addis Ababa Zone Filwoha V 11 Ethiopian Telecommunications Corporation G
Central Addis Ababa Zone Filwoha VI 11 Ethiopian Telecommunications Corporation G
Central Addis Ababa Zone Filwoha VII 11 Ethiopian Telecommunications Corporation G
Central Addis Ababa Zone Sheraton/DID 11 Ethiopian Telecommunications Corporation G
Central Addis Ababa Zone & NAAZ WLL Services in Addis Ababa 11 Ethiopian Telecommunications Corporation G
East Addis Ababa Zone Bole I 11 Ethiopian Telecommunications Corporation G
East Addis Ababa Zone Bole II 11 Ethiopian Telecommunications Corporation G
East Addis Ababa Zone Bole III 11 Ethiopian Telecommunications Corporation G
East Addis Ababa Zone Bole IV 11 Ethiopian Telecommunications Corporation G
East Addis Ababa Zone Bole Michael 11 Ethiopian Telecommunications Corporation G
East Addis Ababa Zone Bole V 11 Ethiopian Telecommunications Corporation G
East Addis Ababa Zone Bole VI 11 Ethiopian Telecommunications Corporation G
East Addis Ababa Zone Civil Aviation 11 Ethiopian Telecommunications Corporation G
East Addis Ababa Zone Debre Birehan 11 Ethiopian Telecommunications Corporation G
East Addis Ababa Zone Debre Sina 11 Ethiopian Telecommunications Corporation G
East Addis Ababa Zone Enwari 11 Ethiopian Telecommunications Corporation G
East Addis Ababa Zone Gerji 11 Ethiopian Telecommunications Corporation G
East Addis Ababa Zone Kotebe 11 Ethiopian Telecommunications Corporation G
East Addis Ababa Zone Mehal Meda 11 Ethiopian Telecommunications Corporation G
East Addis Ababa Zone Sendafa 11 Ethiopian Telecommunications Corporation G
East Addis Ababa Zone Sheno 11 Ethiopian Telecommunications Corporation G
East Addis Ababa Zone WLL Services in Addis Ababa 11 Ethiopian Telecommunications Corporation G
East Addis Ababa Zone Yeka II 11 Ethiopian Telecommunications Corporation G
East Addis Ababa Zone Yeka Rss III 11 Ethiopian Telecommunications Corporation G
East Addis Ababa Zone Yekī 11 Ethiopian Telecommunications Corporation G
Eastern Region (Region 5) Alem Maya 25 Ethiopian Telecommunications Corporation G
Eastern Region (Region 5) Artshek 25 Ethiopian Telecommunications Corporation G
Eastern Region (Region 5) Asebe Teferi 25 Ethiopian Telecommunications Corporation G
Eastern Region (Region 5) Assebot 25 Ethiopian Telecommunications Corporation G
Eastern Region (Region 5) Aweday 25 Ethiopian Telecommunications Corporation G
Eastern Region (Region 5) Babile 25 Ethiopian Telecommunications Corporation G
Eastern Region (Region 5) Bedeno 25 Ethiopian Telecommunications Corporation G
Eastern Region (Region 5) Chelenko 25 Ethiopian Telecommunications Corporation G
Eastern Region (Region 5) Chinagson 25 Ethiopian Telecommunications Corporation G
Eastern Region (Region 5) Deder 25 Ethiopian Telecommunications Corporation G
Eastern Region (Region 5) Degahabur 25 Ethiopian Telecommunications Corporation G
Eastern Region (Region 5) Dire Dawa II 25 Ethiopian Telecommunications Corporation G
Eastern Region (Region 5) DireDawa I 25 Ethiopian Telecommunications Corporation G
Eastern Region (Region 5) Erer 25 Ethiopian Telecommunications Corporation G
Eastern Region (Region 5) Godie 25 Ethiopian Telecommunications Corporation G
Eastern Region (Region 5) Grawa 25 Ethiopian Telecommunications Corporation G
Eastern Region (Region 5) Gursum 25 Ethiopian Telecommunications Corporation G
Eastern Region (Region 5) Harar I 25 Ethiopian Telecommunications Corporation G
Eastern Region (Region 5) Harar II 25 Ethiopian Telecommunications Corporation G
Eastern Region (Region 5) Hirna 25 Ethiopian Telecommunications Corporation G
Eastern Region (Region 5) Hurso 25 Ethiopian Telecommunications Corporation G
Eastern Region (Region 5) Jigiga 25 Ethiopian Telecommunications Corporation G
Eastern Region (Region 5) Kabri Dehar 25 Ethiopian Telecommunications Corporation G
Eastern Region (Region 5) Kebribeyah 25 Ethiopian Telecommunications Corporation G
Eastern Region (Region 5) Kelafo 25 Ethiopian Telecommunications Corporation G
Eastern Region (Region 5) Kersa 25 Ethiopian Telecommunications Corporation G
Eastern Region (Region 5) Kobo 25 Ethiopian Telecommunications Corporation G
Eastern Region (Region 5) Kombolocha 25 Ethiopian Telecommunications Corporation G
Eastern Region (Region 5) Melka Jeldu 25 Ethiopian Telecommunications Corporation G
Eastern Region (Region 5) Miesso 25 Ethiopian Telecommunications Corporation G
Eastern Region (Region 5) Shinile 25 Ethiopian Telecommunications Corporation G
Eastern Region (Region 5) Teferi Ber 25 Ethiopian Telecommunications Corporation G
North Addis Ababa Zone Addisu Gebeya 11 Ethiopian Telecommunications Corporation G
North Addis Ababa Zone Alem Ketema 11 Ethiopian Telecommunications Corporation G
North Addis Ababa Zone Arada I 11 Ethiopian Telecommunications Corporation G
North Addis Ababa Zone Arada II 11 Ethiopian Telecommunications Corporation G
North Addis Ababa Zone Arada III 11 Ethiopian Telecommunications Corporation G
North Addis Ababa Zone Arada IV 11 Ethiopian Telecommunications Corporation G
North Addis Ababa Zone Arada V 11 Ethiopian Telecommunications Corporation G
North Addis Ababa Zone Arada VI 11 Ethiopian Telecommunications Corporation G
North Addis Ababa Zone Chancho 11 Ethiopian Telecommunications Corporation G
North Addis Ababa Zone Deber Tsige 11 Ethiopian Telecommunications Corporation G
North Addis Ababa Zone Fitche 11 Ethiopian Telecommunications Corporation G
North Addis Ababa Zone French Legasion 11 Ethiopian Telecommunications Corporation G
North Addis Ababa Zone Gohatsion 11 Ethiopian Telecommunications Corporation G
North Addis Ababa Zone Kuyu 11 Ethiopian Telecommunications Corporation G
North Addis Ababa Zone Muke Turi 11 Ethiopian Telecommunications Corporation G
North Addis Ababa Zone Sidist Kilo I 11 Ethiopian Telecommunications Corporation G
North Addis Ababa Zone Sidist Kilo II 11 Ethiopian Telecommunications Corporation G
North Addis Ababa Zone Sidist Kilo III 11 Ethiopian Telecommunications Corporation G
North Addis Ababa Zone Sidist Kilo RSS I 11 Ethiopian Telecommunications Corporation G
North Addis Ababa Zone Sululta 11 Ethiopian Telecommunications Corporation G
North East-Region (Region 3) Akesta 33 Ethiopian Telecommunications Corporation G
North East-Region (Region 3) Ansokia 33 Ethiopian Telecommunications Corporation G
North East-Region (Region 3) Assayta 33 Ethiopian Telecommunications Corporation G
North East-Region (Region 3) Bati 33 Ethiopian Telecommunications Corporation G
North East-Region (Region 3) Bistima 33 Ethiopian Telecommunications Corporation G
North East-Region (Region 3) Bure 33 Ethiopian Telecommunications Corporation G
North East-Region (Region 3) Decheotto 33 Ethiopian Telecommunications Corporation G
North East-Region (Region 3) Dessie I 33 Ethiopian Telecommunications Corporation G
North East-Region (Region 3) Dessie II 33 Ethiopian Telecommunications Corporation G
North East-Region (Region 3) Dupti 33 Ethiopian Telecommunications Corporation G
North East-Region (Region 3) Elidar 33 Ethiopian Telecommunications Corporation G
North East-Region (Region 3) Epheson 33 Ethiopian Telecommunications Corporation G
North East-Region (Region 3) Harbu 33 Ethiopian Telecommunications Corporation G
North East-Region (Region 3) Hayk 33 Ethiopian Telecommunications Corporation G
North East-Region (Region 3) Jama 33 Ethiopian Telecommunications Corporation G